• emmaskillen1

Cambridge Harriers 7.5 Mile XC Champs

Updated: Jun 23, 2020


Joyden's Wood


Rob Jackaman continued his good form this season to win the club seven and a half by 45 minutes from Chris Wyles with Steve Hodges a further minute back in third place. The race attracted a record entry off 66 runners including 9 who elected to run less than the full distance. The first lady was Anushka Johnson (Dartford Harriers) followed by Laura Portway (Cambridge) and Sally Kyle (Dartford Road Runners).


POS TIME   ATHLETE   

01.    45:17   Rob Jackaman   Cambridge Harriers

02.    46:02   Chris Wyles   Cambridge Harriers

03.    47:10   Steve Hodges   Cambridge Harriers

04.    48:07   Chris Biddle   Dartford Harriers

05.    48:11   Jim Ashworth-Beaumont   Serpentine

06.    49:27   Christian Poulton   Cambridge Harriers

07.    49:50   Steve Throssell   Larkfield

08.    49:58   Alex Cameron   Dartford Harriers

09.    50:06   Reuben Burford   Dartford Harriers

10.    50:34   Steve Jarvis   Dartford Road Runners

11.    51:02   Brod Taylor   Kent AC

12.    51:12   David Young   Petts Wood Runners

13.    51:19   Connor Burford   Dartford Harriers

14.    52:21   Steve Groom   Cambridge Harriers

15.    54:12   Derren May   Dartford Harriers

16.    54:41   Graham Maynard   Cambridge Harriers

17.    54:45   Tony Durey   Dartford Harriers

18.    54:46   Martin Cunningham   Petts Wood Runners

19.    54:47   David Hall   Dartford Harriers

20.    55:34   Jack O'Sullivan   Dartford Road Runners

21.    55:41   Anushka Johnson   Dartford Harriers

22.    55:45   Paul Dawes   Dartford Harriers

23.    55:47   Dave Kitcher   Cambridge Harriers

24.    56:04   Laura Portway   Cambridge Harriers

25.    56:34   James McHattie   Dartford Road Runners

26.    57:47   Neil Thompson   Petts Wood Runners

27.    57:50   Michael Cheeseman   Beckenham

28.    57:53   Sally Kyle   Dartford Road Runners

29.    57:54   Leah Melvin   Tonbridge

30.    58:33   Jon Hunter   Bexley

31.    58:51   Rose Baker   Cambridge Harriers

32.    58:52   Hugh Balfour   Dulwich

33.    60:15   Stephen Richards   Swansea Harriers

34.    60:38   Matthew Varley   Dartford Harriers

35.    61:10   Ian Marshall   Cambridge Harriers

36.    61:21   Nicole Bonnet   Plumstead

37.    61:30   Mal Pires   Cambridge Harriers

38.    61:55   Cliff Morley   Unattached

39.    62:26   Clem Dixon   Cambridge Harriers

40.    63:48   Mike Mann   Dulwich

41.    64:13   Jay Browne   Dartford Harriers

42.    64:32   Keith Bygrave   Plumstead

43.    65:12   Chris Gosden   Bexley

44.    65:21   Peter Hadley   Cambridge Harriers

45.    65:52   Kate Evan-Jones   Cambridge Harriers

46.    65:53   Steve Hutchinson   Unattached

47.    69:17   David Cheeseman   New Eltham Joggers

48.    69:32   Jenny Neal   New Eltham Joggers

49.    70:02   Stephanie Wood   Dartford Harriers

50.    70:02   Ian Willmott   Dartford Road Runners

51.    71:30   Monica Whitefield   Cambridge Harriers

52.    72:09   Mark Newell   Cambridge Harriers

53.    74:09   Dave Tull   Cambridge Harriers

54.    78:03   Julie Hibbard   Dartford Road Runners

55.    83:12   Helen Graves   Dartford Road Runners

56.    91:25   Kyrrie Rostek   Dartford Road Runners

57.    91:25   Stuart Wood   Dartford Road Runners

Recent Posts

See All